Official Race Results

Cruisers

Date of Race: Sunday, October 12, 2003

HEAT 1 Chris Franks, Leaon King, John Beckett, Kevin Avery,

Jody Johnston, Craig Oakes, Randy Brasher, Curt Kelley

HEAT 2 Jeremy Tussey, Jeff Ford, Lisa Martin, Jeff Rice, William

Shaw, Robbie Traywick, Adam Roy, Billy Ramey

HEAT 3 Jeremy Brand, Mark Bonnette, Caleb Shown, Brittany

Lewis, PT Morrow, Jackie Bell, Eric Ramage, Micheal Peace

A FEATURE Jeremy Tussey, Leaon King, Jeremy Brand, Jeff Ford,

Billy Ramey, John Beckett, Jeff Rice, Kevin Avery, Craig

Oakes, Micheal Peace, Lisa Martin, PT Morrow, Brittany

Lewis, Randy Brasher, William Shaw, Jody Johnston, Chris

Franks, Caleb Shown, Curt Kelley, Jackie Bell, Robbie

Traywick, Mark Bonnette, Eric Ramage, Adam Roy, James Ebey


Hobby Stock

Date of Race: Sunday, October 12, 2003

HEAT 1 Mark Lewis, David Winslett, Trace Smith Jr., Jeff Bates,

Doug Vick Sr., Josh Dayries, Shannon Tutt, Billy Taylor

HEAT 2 Jeff Whitehead, Bill Teague, Dewayne Kimbrell, Steve

Sweeney, Justin McDaniel, Gary Harvin, Vance Welborn,

James Flores, Jay Stewart

HEAT 3 Billy Temple, Jeff Lewis, Johnny Brown, Kenneth Hudman,

Daniel Smith, Jim Atwood, Chris Willbanks, Kenneth

HEAT 4 David Rossum, Landon Miller, Sonny Canatella, Eddie

Giddens, Greg Hagood, Jim Goad, James Herrin, William

HEAT 5 James Griffin, Jo Jo Wilheim, John Burns, Isaac

Shoebrook, Joey Vergo, Jr, Robert Graham, Arron Roy,

B FEATURE Arron Roy, Trace Smith Jr., Gary Harvin, Doug Vick Sr.,

Shannon Tutt, Steve Sweeney, John Burns, Johnny Brown,

Joey Vergo, Jr, Chris Willbanks, James Flores, Daniel

Smith, Jim Goad, Eddie Giddens

B FEATURE Dewayne Kimbrell, Sonny Canatella, Josh Dayries,

Kenneth Hudman, Kenneth Crewford, Jim Atwood, Greg

Hagood, Justin McDaniel, Vance Welborn, Billy Taylor,

Isaac Shoebrook, Robert Graham, Jeff Bates, Kevin

House, James Herrin, Jason Linville

A FEATURE Jeff Whitehead, Jeff Lewis, Mark Lewis, Billy Temple,

James Griffin, Jo Jo Wilheim, Dewayne Kimbrell, David

Winslett, Josh Dayries, Doug Vick Sr., Sonny Canatella,

Trace Smith Jr., Kenneth Crewford, David Rossum,

Shannon Tutt, Bill Teague, Kenneth Hudman, Gary Harvin



Hot Stock

Date of Race: Sunday, October 12, 2003

HEAT 1 Domanike Flores, Matt Smith, Trace Smith Sr., Micah

Thompson, Allen Sallee, Jason Lishman, Thomas Burge,

Kevin Phillips, Charles Kruithof

HEAT 2 Bill Keller, Steve Bogues, Michael McEachern, Michael

Catyr, Brian Carver, Dane L. Caskey, Carl Lindsey,

Edward Rice, John Warren

HEAT 3 Stacy Dunson, Marc Woods, John McLemore, Shane

Roten, Eoin Dunn, Rob Roy, Tony Farley, Randy Darlin,

B FEATURE Brian Carver, Jason Lishman, Carl Lindsey, Kevin Phillips,

Charles Kruithof, Allen Sallee, Tony Farley, Rob Roy,

Randy Darlin, Eoin Dunn, Dane L. Caskey, Thomas Burge,

Edward Rice, John Warren, Jeff Lewis

A FEATURE Bill Keller, Marc Woods, Stacy Dunson, Brian Carver, Kevin

Phillips, Shane Roten, Michael Catyr, Domanike Flores,

Jason Lishman, Tony Farley, Michael McEachern, Allen

Sallee, Steve Bogues, Carl Lindsey, Charles Kruithof, John

McLemore, Rob Roy, Micah Thompson, Trace Smith Sr.



IMCA Stock Car

Date of Race: Sunday, October 12, 2003

HEAT 1 Mark Mohon, Mike Greer, Travis Evans, Jimmy Moreland,

James Hyde, Larry Bell, Tim Smith, Phillip Hudman,

Brandon Thomas

HEAT 2 Kevin Nixon, Kevin Sustaire, James Holt, Robert Jones,

Tom Wills, Weldon Meroney, John Fenton, Chris Gunn

HEAT 3 Daniel Reid, Mickey Henson, Randy Nixon, Tommy

Roberts, Billy Kellebrew, Gary Sanders, Glenn Stone Jr.,

B FEATURE Tom Wills, Billy Kellebrew, James Hyde, Glenn Stone Jr.,

Chris Gunn, Weldon Meroney, John Fenton, Gary Sanders,

Phillip Hudman, Larry Bell, Brandon Thomas, Tim Smith,

Derek Koonce

A FEATURE Kevin Sustaire, Travis Evans, Mark Mohon, Mike Greer,

Tommy Roberts, Mickey Henson, Kevin Nixon, Jimmy

Moreland, James Holt, Daniel Reid, Robert Jones, Weldon

Meroney, Glenn Stone Jr., Chris Gunn, Tom Wills, James

Hyde, Randy Nixon, Gary Sanders, John Fenton, Billy

Kellebrew



Limited Modified

Date of Race: Sunday, October 12, 2003

HEAT 1 Donnie Berry, Andy Stevens, Phillip Wardell, Jessica

Middleton, Braden Baugh, Robert Dupont, Scott

Hushelpeck, Rocky Burk

HEAT 2 Justin McCoy, Sammy Thompson, Alan Whitley, Bobby

Hargiss, Mike Woods, Steve Holland, TJ Wilson

HEAT 3 Steve Bogues, Ronnie King, Doug Vick Jr., Tommy Tullis,

Butch Redlund, Jerry Aylor, James Middleton, Bubba

A FEATURE Donnie Berry, Scott Hushelpeck, Justin McCoy, Doug Vick

Jr., Tommy Tullis, Robert Dupont, Andy Stevens, Phillip

Wardell, Jessica Middleton, Bobby Hargiss, Steve Holland,

Rocky Burk, Sammy Thompson, James Middleton, Bubba

Stevens, Steve Bogues, Alan Whitley, Ronnie King, TJ

Wilson, Braden Baugh, Butch Redlund, Mike Woods, Jerry Aylor



Mini Stock

Date of Race: Sunday, October 12, 2003

HEAT 1 Steven Kriuthof, Russell Lawson, Cindy Whitley, Tony

Flores, Michael Lindsey, Jerry Tarance, Bryan Ramage

HEAT 2 Dustin Randol, Romey Simmons, David Behrens III, Glenn

Stone Jr., B.J. Robinson, Kevin Harp

HEAT 3 David Wqinslett, James Flores, Paul Darling, Brian Bell,

Colt McEntyre, Samuel Riley

A FEATURE Russell Lawson, David Wqinslett, James Flores, Tony

Flores, Cindy Whitley, Paul Darling, Bryan Ramage, Kevin

Harp, Samuel Riley, Steven Kriuthof, Jerry Tarance,

Michael Lindsey, Glenn Stone Jr., B.J. Robinson, David

Behrens III, Brian Bell, Dustin Randol, Romey Simmons



Modified

Date of Race: Sunday, October 12, 2003

HEAT 1 David Mitchell, Jeff Dykes, Steve Ward, Tommy Rascoe,

Greg Garrett, Glynn Stewart, Steve Hollar, John Harris

HEAT 2 Tommy Roberts, Billy Robinson, Spud Charlton, Josh

Worn, Don Burton, Richard Anders, Rusty Williford, Dean

HEAT 3 John Pridgen, Chris Henigan, Kyle Taylor, Ray Iverson,

Kevin McCoy, Vernon Eddy, Robert Skinner, Bryan Mewborn

HEAT 4 Troy Morris, Wes Armstrong, Jason Armstrong, Johnathan

Maxwell, Gary Baker, Ric Harris, Donald Nicholson, Steve

Davis

HEAT 5 Brad Doherty, Dustin Hyde, John Williams, John Riley,

James Shinn, Mike Ambern, Tommy Joe Henigan

HEAT 6 Bobby Skinner, Jamie Burford, B.J. Robinson, Tippy

Bickham, Michael Robertson, Gary Warlick, Ronny Yielding

B FEATURE Steve Ward, John Williams, Kyle Taylor, Steve Hollar,

Tommy Joe Henigan, John Riley, Bryan Mewborn, John

Harris, Glynn Stewart, Vernon Eddy, James Shinn, Greg

Garrett, Kevin McCoy, Mike Ambern, Robert Skinner,

Tommy Rascoe, Ray Iverson

B FEATURE B.J. Robinson, Michael Robertson, Spud Charlton, Gary

Baker, Josh Worn, Johnathan Maxwell, Jason Armstrong,

Gary Warlick, Don Burton, Rusty Williford, Steve Davis,

Tippy Bickham, Dean Stiles, Ronny Yielding, Richard

Anders, Ric Harris, Donald Nicholson

A FEATURE David Mitchell, Jeff Dykes, Brad Doherty, Billy Robinson,

Kyle Taylor, John Pridgen, Tommy Joe Henigan, Michael

Robertson, Johnathan Maxwell, B.J. Robinson, Wes

Armstrong, Jamie Burford, John Williams, Steve Hollar,

John Riley, Dustin Hyde, Gary Baker, Spud Charlton, Josh

Worn, Troy Morris, Bobby Skinner, Steve Ward, Chris

Henigan, Tommy Roberts



Trucks

Date of Race: Sunday, October 12, 2003

HEAT 1 Edward Rice, Buddy Taylor, Ryan Battershell, Michael

Knighten, Bubba Vines, Mike Roberts, Brandon Cross, Rick

Malott

HEAT 2 Wayne Harris, James Caskey, Dean Rascoe, C.O. Brown,

Jonathan Jones, Mary Malott, Vince Bradbury

A FEATURE Edward Rice, Buddy Taylor, Michael Knighten, Ryan

Battershell, James Caskey, Bubba Vines, C.O. Brown,

Dean Rascoe, Mike Roberts, Jonathan Jones, Brandon

Cross, Vince Bradbury, Rick Malott, Mary Malott, Wayne Harris