Ark-La-Tex Speedway, Vivian, Louisiana Feature Race Results for Saturday August 9, 2003:

Cruisers:

1. (X) John Beckett, Texarkana, AR.
2. (8) Michael Peace, Oil City, LA.
3. (11) Jeremy Brand, Oil City, LA.
4. (2) Richard Norris, Shreveport, LA.
5. (1) Earl Cates, Texarkana, AR.
6. (5) Not Known.

Limited Modifieds:

1. (37) Greg Hillman, Boyce, LA.
2. (8) Tommy Tullis, Shreveport, LA.
3. (1) Tim Eaves, Shreveport, LA.
4. (11) Joe Gould, Shreveport, LA.
5. (29) Sammy Thompson, Vivian, LA.
6. (45) Wayne Hill, Vivian, LA.
7. (5) Andy Stevens, Vivian, LA.
8. (711) Bobby Hargiss, Marshall, TX.
9. (93) Kenny Brand, Vivian, LA.
10. (J23) Jessica Middleton, Vivian, LA.
11. (79) Jamie Middleton, Vivian, LA.
12. (32) Robert Dupont, Jr., Shreveport, LA.
13. (81) Randy Warner, Bossier City, LA.
14. (7Up) David Roy, Shreveport, LA.
15. (56) Scott Hushelpeck, Hooks, TX.

Trucks:

1. (316) Edward Rice, Blanchard, LA.
2. (1) James Caskey, Keithville, LA.
3. (16) Wayne Harris, Lindale, TX.
4. (808) Darrell Hampton, Marshall, TX.
5. (8) Dane Caskey, Keithville, LA.
6. (V6) C.O. Brown, Greenwood, LA.
7. (34) David Johnston, Vivian, LA.
8. (10) Ryan Battershell, Marshall, TX.
9. (28) Buddy Taylor, Shreveport, LA.
10. (3) Carl Dickerson, McLeod, TX.


Hobby Stocks:

1. (41) Junior Shoebrook, Shreveport, LA.
2. (25) Gary Harris, Fouke, AR.
3. (2T) Shannon Tutt, Keithville, LA.
4. (99) Terry Lipscomb, Shreveport, LA.
5. (11) Jeremy Hughes, Waskom, TX.
6. (20) Billy Temple, Princeton, LA.
7. (1) Justin Seres, Texarkana, AR.
8. (251) Dale Haney, Hallsville, TX.
9. (27) Robert Graham, Marshall, TX.
10. (12) Curtis Arnold Jr., Jefferson, TX.
11. (8) Royce Heldt, Affana, TX.
12. (53) Craig Wolf, Shreveport, LA.
13. (90) Garry Lipscomb, Shreveport, LA.
14. (4B) Carl Smith, Shreveport, LA.
15. (46) Bubba Stevens, Jefferson, TX.

Hot Stocks:

1. (8) Marc Woods, Minden, LA.
2. (0) Michael McCearchen, Bossier City, LA.
3. (7) Bruce Williams, Shongaloo, LA.
4. (17) Bobby Jordan, Texarkana, TX.
5. (33) Allen Sallee, Marshall, TX.
6. (10) Thomas Burge, Haughton, LA.
7. (160) Wayne Barnes, Benton, LA.
8. (29) Steve Williams, Shongaloo, LA.
9. (541) Heath Thompson, Shreveport, LA.
10. (151) Jim Spurlock, Arcadia, LA.
11. (T5) Tommy Tullis, Shreveport, LA.
12. (101) Devry Davis, Mooringsport, LA.
13. (9) Darryl Mosely, Diana, TX.
14. (2C) Chuck Valentine, Minden, LA.
15. (911) Kevin Stettler, Shreveport, LA.
16. (1) Eoin Dunn, Shreveport, LA.

IMCA Stock Cars:

1. (87) Kevin Sustain, Emory, TX.
2. (172) Danny Bugh, Gladewater, TX.
3. (67) Randy Nixon, Shreveport, LA.
4. (97) Kevin Nixon, Keithville, LA.
5. (10) Brandon Thomas, Hallsville, TX.
6. (9) T.Ray Burkett, Tyler, TX.
7. (25) Tim Smith, Longview, TX.
8. (7) Billy Killebrew, Kilgore, TX.

Modifieds:

1. (101) B.J. Robinson, Blanchard, LA.
2. (561) Kevin Simpson, Flint, TX.
3. (50) Steve Ward, Texarkana, TX.
4. (30) Joel Couvillian, Alexandria,LA
5. (5) Wes Armstrong, Marshall, TX.
6. (8) Ronny Yielding, White Oak,TX
7. (123) Louis Smith, Harleton, TX.
8. (57) Jason Armstrong, Marshall, TX.
9. (25) Ben Sparks, Texarkana, TX.
10. (56X) Bobby Skinner, Longview, TX.
11. (71) Eric Allen, Kilgore, TX.
12. (007) Donald Nickolson, Diana, TX.
13. (12) James Peace, Oil City, LA.
14. (88) Jonathon Maxwell, Springhill, LA.
15. (05) Michael Robertson, Minden, LA.
16. (62) Josh Worn, Bossier City,LA
17. (23) Cody McCoy, Texarkana, TX.
18. (87) Billy Melton Jr., Longview,TX
19. (R45) John Riley, Henderson, TX.
20. (11) Larry Fears, Kilgore, TX.